Results for the Pine Nut Cracker on May 21, 2016, race #2 of the Sierra Cup Regional Championship Series
Sierra Cup Series presented by AFX, Carson Tahoe Health, Super Burrito, Nature's Bakery, Salsa Cycles, Black Rock Bicycles, Brewer's Cabinet and WTB.
Place BIB CATEGORY ENTERED Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE ON 12/31/2014
1 13 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:08:44 Ben Logan SEMBA (Sierra Eastside Mountain Bike Association) Bishop CA 35 150235
2 4 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:16:13 ben ragains Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery reno NV 32 211382
3 5 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:21:09 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling wayland MA 24 290962
4 6 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:23:26 Joel Turner SEMBA (Sierra Eastside Mountain Bike Association) Mammoth Lakes CA 23 355612
5 8 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:30:44 Andrew Washburn AACC Gardnerville NV 25 ONE DAY
6 7 B - Cat 1 (expert) Men 19-39 2:32:36 Michael Tew Welge Automotive Washoe Valley NV 30 452321
1 18 C - Cat 1 (expert) Men 40-49 2:03:07 Justin  Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors reno NV 41 136918
2 14 C - Cat 1 (expert) Men 40-49 2:09:02 Kyle  Dixon Velo Reno reno NV 42 9617
3 10 C - Cat 1 (expert) Men 40-49 2:15:15 Brian Tilford SABA Susanville CA 49 494751
4 11 C - Cat 1 (expert) Men 40-49 2:33:03 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse Orinda CA 48 177571
5 9 C - Cat 1 (expert) Men 40-49 2:42:43 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing El Dorado Hills CA 49 33251
1 12 D - Cat 1 (expert) Men 50+ 2:21:10 Jeff Caton 0 Lakeport CA 51 52948
2 16 D - Cat 1 (expert) Men 50+ 2:25:48 Frank Winters SABA Dirt Riders Susanville CA 60 54032
3 19 D - Cat 1 (expert) Men 50+ 2:34:39 paul zarubin Northstar Giant Truckee CA 63 196952
1 17 E - Open Singlespeed 3:10:58 Joey Griffo Griffonator reno NV 26 175786
1 101 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:23:44 julie young bike like a girl auburn CA 50 39296
2 105 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:38:07 Valerie Alexander Action Watersports south lake tahoe CA 47 ONE DAY
3 107 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:41:45 Amber Broch Northstar Giant reno NV 36 202496
4 103 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:43:29 McKenzie Long Sierra Eastside Racing Mammoth Lakes CA 32 476635
5 108 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:53:51 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen reno NV 47 42547
6 106 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 2:54:40 Ann Piersall SEMBA (Sierra Eastside Mountain Bike Association) Bishop CA 29 494073
7 104 G - Pro/cat 1 (expert) Women 3:07:50 Laura Burns SABA Susanville CA 49 ONE DAY
1 200 H/I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 19-39 1:40:24 Nathan Powell Sponsored by EBay Antelope CA 28 288682
2 202 H/I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 19-39 1:40:35 Chris Varner Sierra Endurance Reno NV 39 291915
3 201 H/I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 19-39 2:07:35 Aaron Johnson SABA Dirt Riders Susanville CA 38 494471
203 H/I - Cat 2 (sport) Men 19-39 DNF Sean Sullivan Reno Wheelmen Sparks NV 24 360633
1 301 J - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:37:21 KC Mares Reno Wheelmen Reno NV 47 22484
2 315 J - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:43:17 zachary tourville Sierra Eastside Racing mammoth lakes CA 43 473519
3 319 J - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:45:01 Kevin  Moynihan CAF south lake tahoe CA 42 480392
4 300 J - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:49:04 Eric Hunter Sierra Eastside Racing (SEMBA) mammoth lakes CA 45 ONE DAY
5 316 J - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:49:59 Tobey  Hilliard Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling reno NV 45 392797
6 314 J - Cat 2 (sport) Men 40-49 1:51:29 Kent Purser Chains Required Apple Valley CA 45 ONE DAY
1 305 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 1:37:17 ted dardzinski sierra eastside racing mammoth lakes CA 53 102100
2 303 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 1:45:40 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Reno NV 59 60079
3 304 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 1:46:22 Michael Braun Sierra Eastside Racing Mammoth Lakes CA 55 78818
4 306 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 1:58:42 Paul Currie 0 Penn Valley CA 56 ONE DAY
5 318 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 1:59:29 Chris Hjelm Alta alpina cycling club Genoa NV 50 ONE DAY
6 307 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 2:03:55 Randy Hamann 0 Gardnerville NV 54 ONE DAY
7 317 K - Cat 2 (sport) Men 50+ 2:14:26 Mike Withers Bulldog Velo Susanville CA 55 ONE DAY
1 312 L - Open Men 60+ 1:55:13 Steve Russell 0 Reno NV 63 472573
2 313 L - Open Men 60+ 2:01:37 Kevin Turner 0 Hemet CA 62 ONE DAY
3 311 L - Open Men 60+ 2:17:28 Tom Tittle 0 Gardnerville NV 65 469062
4 308 L - Open Men 60+ 2:20:17 Rod McCollough SABA/KTM/RD1 Susanville CA 60 238040
5 310 L - Open Men 60+ 2:26:14 Robert Welge Welge Automotive Washoe Valley NV 63 380398
6 309 L - Open Men 60+ 2:29:24 TERRY VACHON TAMBA RENO NV 74 257474
1 400 M - Clydesdale 200+lbs 2:00:41 James Stevens Saba dirt riders Susanville CA 44 496898
1 408 N - Cat 2 (sport) Men 15-18 1:37:45 Danner Hillman Alta alpina cycling club Gardnerville NV 17 476419
2 401 N - Cat 2 (sport) Men 15-18 1:43:21 justin kinser 0 minden NV 15 485160
3 402 N - Cat 2 (sport) Men 15-18 1:44:17 Austin Hutchinson placer foothills Lincoln CA 15 507602
1 407 O - Cat 2 (sport) Women 1:58:27 Julie English Sierra Eastside Racing Mammoth Lakes CA 35 ONE DAY
2 409 O - Cat 2 (sport) Women 1:58:32 Debbie Hakansson Bike Like A Girl Truckee CA 59 14641
3 405 O - Cat 2 (sport) Women 1:58:48 amy chatowsky bike like a girl reno NV 47 458827
4 403 O - Cat 2 (sport) Women 2:04:47 Tammy Dardzinski Sierra Eastside Racing Mammoth Lakes CA 52 181233
5 406 O - Cat 2 (sport) Women 2:12:02 Emma Bockius Liv C0-Factory Truckee CA 23 494474
6 404 O - Cat 2 (sport) Women 2:21:23 Christine Cremo TNRG Reno NV 61 333944
1 501 P/Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-49 0:58:02 Robert Resnik Paleo Gym Gardnerville NV 49 ONE DAY
2 502 P/Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-49 1:13:27 Paul Gore 0 carson city NV 49 ONE DAY
3 507 P/Q - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 19-49 1:16:18 Jake Eiting 0 Sparks NV 22 ONE DAY
1 607 R - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 0:58:49 Dave  Alexander Richardson Resort south lake tahoe CA 53 ONE DAY
2 503 R - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:02:10 joe blanchard 0 south lake tahoe CA 56 428443
3 504 R - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:03:10 Mark Mirviss Old 40 Cycling Olympic Valley CA 59 504373
4 505 R - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:13:42 Derald Cook 0 San Anselmo CA 59 ONE DAY
5 506 R - Cat 3 (beginner) Men 50+ 1:20:14 John  Steinmetz 0 south lake tahoe CA 53 ONE DAY
1 601 T - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 1:03:00 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles cameron park CA 42 484375
2 602 T - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 1:07:40 Janel Caton 0 Lakeport CA 46 ONE DAY
3 603 T - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 1:14:35 Ronda Gore 0 carson city NV 47 ONE DAY
4 604 T - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 1:30:13 Chris Rhiner Alta alpina cycling club Gardnerville NV 54 ONE DAY
5 611 T - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 1:37:47 Laney Griffo Griffonator reno NV 25 ONE DAY
6 612 T - Cat 3 (beginner) Women 1:37:48 Alex Fallon 0 reno NV 24 ONE DAY
1 610 U - Junior Women 18 & Under 1:07:18 Mya Dixon Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling reno NV 12 501197
1 605 V - Junior Men 14 & Under 0:57:43 Adin Jose 0 Reno NV 13 425398
2 613 V - Junior Men 14 & Under 0:58:08 Arturo Oti Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling Reno NV 13 482084
3 606 V - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:01:54 John T Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery Cool CA 12 458023
4 609 V - Junior Men 14 & Under 1:19:17 Cameron  Steinmetz 0 south lake tahoe CA 12 Pending